Thrall High School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

Tiger Baseball

 
TIGER BASEBALL SCHEDULE 2021
 
DATE TIME
OPPONENT/
LOCATION
TEAM
RESULT
SCRIMMAGE
       
Saturday Feb. 6th
11:00 am @ Weimar Combined complete
 Tuesday Feb. 9th 5:00 pm @ Lexington Combined Complete
 Tuesday Feb. 16th 5:30 pm @ A&M Consolidated Combined Cancelled
 Friday Feb. 19th 5:30 pm vs Academy Combined Cancelled
         
REGULAR SEASON        
Tuesday, Feb. 23rd 4:30/7:00 vs Lexington
JV/V
W 10-8 and W 13-6
Friday, Feb. 26th 4:30/7:00 vs Taylor JV/V L 9-8 and W 3-2
Saturday, Feb. 27th 10:00 vs Manor New Tech JV Only Canceled
Tuesday, March 2nd 5:00/7:30 vs Moody/Cameron JV V/JV  
Thurs-Sat. March 4th-6th TBD Burton Tournament V Only  
Monday, March 8th 5:30/7:00 @ Cameron DH JV Only  
Thurs-Sat. March 11th-13th TBD Thrall Tournament V Only  
         
DISTRICT        
Tuesday March 9th
6:00 vs Bartlett V Only  
Tuesday March 16th 4:30 @ Bartlett
V Only
 
Friday March 19th 4:30/7:00 @ Granger JV/V  
Saturday March, 20th 12:00/2:00 vs Caldwell JV/V  
Tuesday March 23rd 4:30/7:00 vs Granger JV/V  
Friday, March 26th 6:00 vs Austin Waves JV Only  
Saturday March 27th 10:00/12:30 @ Rosebud-Lott JV/V  
Tuesday March 30th
4:30/7:00 vs Rosebud-Lott JV/V  
Friday April 2nd 4:30/7:00 @ Milano V/JV  
Tuesday April 6th 6:00 vs Milano V Only  
Friday April 9th 4:30/7:00 @ Bremond JV/V  
Saturday April 10th 11:00 vs Round Rock Christian V Only  
Tuesday April 13th 4:30/7:00 vs Bremond JV/V  
Friday April 16th 4:30/7:00 vs Holland JV/V  
Saturday April 17th 11:00/1:30 vs Riesel JV/V  
Tuesday April 20th 4:30/7:00 @ Holland JV/V  
Saturday, April 24th 11:00 @ Jarrell JV Only  
Tuesday April 27th 4:30/7:00 @ Thorndale JV/V  
Friday April 30th 4:30/7:00 vs Thorndale (S) JV/V  
         
 
 (S) - Senior Night  
 
*District Game
  updated 3-1-21

 

Head Coach: Thomas Umberger 
Assistant Coach: Matt Pokorny
Athletic Director: Rick Porter
High School Principal: Travis Dube
Superintendent: Tommy Hooker

BURTON / FAYETTEVILLE TOURNAMENT

MARCH 4-6, 2021



POOL A

POOL B

POOL C

Burton

Fayetteville

RTC

Hutto JV

Hempstead

Waller JV

Luling

Thrall

Weimar

Thursday - Pool Play

Site:  BURTON

11:00  Hutto JV vs. Luling

1:30 Hutto JV vs. Burton

4:00 Luling vs. Burton

 

Friday - Pool Play

Site:  FAYETTEVILLE                                        Site:  BURTON

11:00 Hempstead vs. Thrall                                11:00   RTC vs. Waller JV

1:30 Hempstead vs. Fayetteville                          1:30 Weimar vs. Waller JV

4:00 Thrall vs. Fayetteville                                  4:00 Weimar vs. RTC

 

CHAMPIONSHIP POOL - Saturday

Site: TBA

Winners of Pools A, B, and C

10:00 A1 vs. B1

1:00 B1 vs. C1

4:00 A1 vs. C1

 

3rd Game Guarantee - Saturday

Site: TBA

10:00 2nd place Pool A vs. 2nd Place Pool B

1:00 2nd Place Pool C vs. 3rd Place Pool A

4:00 3rd Place Pool B vs. 3rd Place Pool C

 2021 Tiger Invitational Teams

Thursday March 11th
9:00 AM Thrall vs Florence
 
11:00 AM Jarrell vs Hempstead
 
1:00 PM Florence vs Lago Vista
 
3:00 PM Hempstead vs San Saba
 
5:00 PM Fayettville vs Lago Vista
 
7:00 PM Hutto JV vs San Saba
 
Friday March 12th
9:00 AM Jarrell vs Hutto JV
 
11:00 AM Thrall vs Fayettville
 
1:00 PM San Saba vs Jarrell
 
3:00 PM Fayettville vs Florence
 
5:00 PM Hempstead vs Hutto JV
 
7:00 Thrall vs Lago Vista
 
Saturday March 13th
9:00 AM Pool A Seed 4 vs Pool B Seed 4
 
11:15 AM Pool A Seed 3 vs Pool B Seed 3
 
1:30 PM Pool A Seed 2 vs Pool B Seed 2
 
3:45 PM Pool A Seed 1 vs Pool B Seed 1